AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
 
 
House System
STS Organizes
School Activities
Awards & Achievements

    THE WINNERS TAKE IT ALL...

  • Mansi Bajaj(XIIHB) participated in the 67th National Basketball School Games held at Chhattisgarh.

  • Mansi Bajaj(XIIHB) participated in the 38th National Youth Basketball Championship held at Puducherry.


  • Devanshi Nivedita Panda (IXC) won the II prize in the Inter-School Munshi Memorial Sanskrit Senior Shloka Recitation Competition held at Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Mehta Vidyalaya.


  • Aradhya Budhiraja(VIE) won the III prize in the U-11 Girls Ping Pong Open Table Tennis Tournament held at Manav Sthali School, R-Block, New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi.


  • In the 3rd Outer Delhi District Taekwondo Championship organized by Outer Delhi District Taekwondo Association, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India,
    the following students won -
    GOLD MEDALS:
    Saisha Negi (VB), Navika Yadav (VIIB), Anya Singh (VIID), Vaishnavi Karanam (VIIIB), Payal Rana (IXA)

    SILVER MEDALS:
    Ishika Mandal (VIIA), Jigisha Arora (XD), Hiral Kataria (XD)

    BRONZE MEDALS:
    Jasleen Kaur (VIB), Navya Anand (VIB), Mantra Chaurasia (VIIA), Manasvi (VIIC), Tanisha Sasmal (VIID), Vidhi Thakur (VIID), Oindrila Mandal (VIIIC), Rishika Soni (VIIIC), Disha Rastogi (IXA), Antara Das (IXB)


  • Parina Agarwal(XIICB) won the Award of Excellence Trophy & Certificates
    in the 15th International Commerce Olympiad organized by
    Commerce Teachers' Foundation.

  • Dhriti Grover(XIICA), Mishti Budhiraja(XIICA), Nishchayata Budhiraja(XIICA), Anya Malik(XIICB), Heymanya Gupta(XIICB), Ritu(XIICB) won the Certificates
    of Merit in the 15th International Commerce Olympiad organized by
    Commerce Teachers' Foundation.

  • Riya Sachdeva(XIIHA) & Charvi Bhatia(XIIHA) won the I prize in the
    Comm.edy Enactment Competition held at Bal Bharati Public School.

  • Vachi Gupta(XIICA) , Navyaa Gupta (XIICA) & Yashvi Sabharwal(XIICA)
    won the III prize in the On the Spot Ad Enactment Competition held
    at Bal Bharati Public School.

  • Harshita Jajoria (XIIHB) & Prabhgun Kaur (XIICA) won the I prize
    in the Light of Enlightenment Paint the Table Lamp Competition held at
    Bal Bharati Public School.

  • Samay Arora(XICB) won the I position and cash prize of Rs. 3000
    in the Hindi Essay Writing Competition organised by Institute of Liver and
    Biliary Sciences,New Delhi.

  • Anya Malik(XIICB) won the II position in the Speech Competition organised by ICAR - Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.

  • Ashne Dang(XIIHA) won a consolation prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition organised by ICAR - Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.

 
   
 
 
Previous    
 
All rights reserved @ St. Thomas' Girls Senior Secondary School, Mandir Marg